Friday at Convention

Schedule best viewed on mobile devices by turning sideways (landscape)
You can also scroll horizontally to see all the information.
All Times Local (Central Time)

Friday Schedule 102nd Summer Convention

Thursday at Convention

Schedule best viewed on mobile devices by turning sideways (landscape)
You can also scroll horizontally to see all the information.
All Times Local (Central Time)

Thursday Schedule 102nd Summer Convention

Wednesday at Convention

Schedule best viewed on mobile devices by turning sideways (landscape)
You can also scroll horizontally to see all the information.
All Times Local (Central Time)

Wednesday Schedule 102nd Summer Convention

Emeritus Bishops

Bishop Paul A. Bowers *

Bishop Vanuel C. Little

Bishop William R. Jones

Bishop Enebong E. Ephraim

Bishop Alphonso Scott

Bishop Frank Cuomo

Bishop Samuel Wright, Sr.

Bishop Harry L. Herman

Bishop Joseph Guthrie

Bishop Ronnie Amos, Jr.

Bishop Nathaniel J. Davis, Sr.

Bishop Nealon Guthrie

Bishop Charles Davis

*– Former Presiding Bishop

Bishops Board

Episcopal District & Diocesan

1 – New York State & Ontario District Council: Bishop Carl Lewis

2 – Greater Pennsylvania State Council: Bishop Ronald L. Young

3 – Ohio District Council: Bishop James Gaiters

4 – Indiana District Council: Bishop Charles Sims

5 – Northern District Council: Bishop Ira Combs

6 – Illinois District Council: Bishop Horace E. Smith, MD *

7 – Minnesota, Wisconsin and Dakota Council: Bishop Richard D. Howell, Jr.

8 – Greater Tri-State (IA, NE, WY) Council: Bishop Lance R. Foster

9 – Alabama District Council: Bishop George F. Austin

10 – Mississippi & West Tennessee District Council: Bishop Clifton Jones

11 – Kentucky & Tennessee Council: Bishop Sherman L. Merritt

12 – Midwestern District Council: Bishop Larry O. Jones

13 – Texas State Council: 1st Asst Presiding Bishop Richard E. Young

14 – Heart of America Council of Churches: Bishop Mark C. Tolbert

15 – Mountain States Council: Bishop Gregory W. Newman

16 – Northern California District Council: Bishop Noel Jones

17 – Pacific Northwest District Council: Bishop Roland E. Hairston, Ph.D.

18 – Arkansas District Council: Bishop Alfonso Madden

19 – Northeast District Council: Bishop Michael Hannah, Sr.

20 – Connecticut District Council: 2nd Asst Presiding Bishop Theodore Brooks, Sr.

21 – New Jersey State Council: Bishop Edgar Robinson

22 – DC, Delaware & Maryland District Council: Bishop Ernest Pendleton

23 – West Virginia & East Tennessee Council: Bishop Samuel R. Moore

24 – South Carolina State Council: Presiding Bishop Charles H. Ellis III

25 – Nevada State Council: Bishop Donald Golder

26 – Oklahoma State Council: Bishop Jeffery Goldsmith

27 – Louisiana State Council: Bishop James Daniel

28 – Virginia State Council: Bishop Clarence E. Moore

29 – Florida State Council: Bishop Billy G. Newton

30 – Georgia State Council: Bishop Joseph D. Guthrie

31A – European Council Of Nations (East): Bishop Michael D. Franklin

31B – European Council Of Nations (West): Bishop C. Wayne Brantley

32A – India District Council: Vacant

32B – India District Council: Bishop Immanuel Paul

33 – Nigeria Eastern District Council (West Africa): Bishop Samuel Nice Nkanang

34 – Sierra Leone District Council (West Africa): Bishop Mona Reide

35 – Liberia District Council (West Africa): Bishop Leo Simpson

36 – Eastern Caribbean Council of Nations: Bishop Leo C. Smith, Jr.

37 – Jamaica District Council: Bishop John Thorpe

38 – Haiti District Council: Bishop Joseph S. Montinor

39 – Bahamas District Council: Bishop Ellis J. Farrington

40 – Egypt District Council: Vacant

41 – Ghana District Council (West Africa): Bishop Gary Harper

42 – Togo District Council: Bishop Rufus G. W. Sanders

43 – South Pacific District Council: Bishop Tutai Pere

44 – Zimbabwe District Council: Bishop Robert Baker

45 – Southern Philippines District Council: Bishop Robert Thomas

46 – Hawaii District Council: Bishop A. Glenn Brady

47 – Kenya District Council: Bishop Carl Turner

48 – Brazil District Council: Bishop Lourenco Vieira

49 – South Africa Council: Bishop Isaac Tum’o Mtimkulu

50 – Nigeria, West Africa District Council: Bishop Charles Finnell

51 – Northern Philippines District Council: Bishop James G. Rodges

52 – Far East District Council: Bishop Lawrence Robertson

53 – Cameroon District Council (West Africa): Vacant

54 – Dominican Republic District Council: Bishop Moses E. Butler

55 – Canada District Council: Bishop Barrington Smith

56 – Alaska District Council: Bishop Thomas Davis

57 – Baja/California/Mexico District Council: Bishop Leroy Horne

58 – North Carolina District Council: Bishop Marion E. Wright, Sr.

59 – Venezuela District Council: Bishop Edgar Posey

60 – (Western Cape) South Africa District Council: Vacant

61 – Colorado State Council: Bishop Jones Foote

62 – Uganda Africa District Council: Bishop Bruce Shaw

63 – Santo Domingo District Council: Bishop Melvin Brown

64 – (Eastern Cape) South Africa District Council: Bishop Gwendolyn Weeks

65 – (Mpumalanga Province) South Africa District Council: Bishop Fredrick Jackson

66 – Central California District Council: Bishop Robert T. Douglas

67 – Southern California District Council: Bishop Donnie McGriff

Unassigned – Bishop William A. Ellis

*– Former Presiding Bishop